Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Starý Bohumín, CzechiaStarý BohumínCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inStarý Bohumín Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Starý Bohumín to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Starý Bohumín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Starý Bohumín
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Starý Bohumín

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Starý Bohumín

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogumin
  • Bohumin
  • Bohumín
  • Oderberg
  • Stary Bohumin
  • Starý Bohumín

Country

Starý Bohumín is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

23,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Starý Bohumín (Okres Karviná, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 11 km
Katowice ... 67 km
Kraków ... 130 km
Brno ... 160 km
Wrocław ... 167 km
Bratislava ... 219 km
Łódź ... 224 km
Vienna ... 245 km
Budapest ... 272 km
Poznań ... 297 km
Prague ... 314 km
Warsaw ... 333 km
Bydgoszcz ... 354 km
Lublin ... 369 km
Dresden ... 389 km
Lviv ... 456 km
Berlin ... 488 km
Gdańsk ... 489 km
Zagreb ... 490 km
Brest ... 491 km
Szczecin ... 491 km
Leipzig ... 503 km
Gdynia ... 507 km
Timişoara ... 513 km
Białystok ... 524 km
Ljubljana ... 525 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 546 km
Kaliningrad ... 555 km
Munich ... 576 km
Nürnberg ... 583 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries