Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łaziska Górne, PolandŁaziska GórnePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁaziska Górne Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łaziska Górne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łaziska Górne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łaziska Górne
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Łaziska Górne

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Łaziska Górne

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aukstutiniai Laziskai
  • Aukštutiniai Laziskai
  • Gurne Laziska
  • Gůrne Łaźiska
  • Lagissa
  • Lazhiska Gorne
  • Lazis'ka-Gurne
  • Laziska Gorne
  • Laziska Gurne
  • Laziska-Gurne
  • Laziskagorna
  • Oberlasisk
  • Oberlazisk
  • shang wa ji si ka
  • Łaziska Górne
  • Лажиска Горне
  • Лазиска Горне
  • Лазиска-Гурне
  • Лазиська-Гурне
  • 上瓦濟斯卡

Country

Łaziska Górne is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łaziska Górne (Powiat mikołowski, Silesia)

Katowice ... 20 km
Ostrava ... 57 km
Kraków ... 89 km
Wrocław ... 179 km
Łódź ... 186 km
Brno ... 208 km
Bratislava ... 261 km
Warsaw ... 288 km
Vienna ... 291 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Budapest ... 293 km
Lublin ... 322 km
Bydgoszcz ... 334 km
Prague ... 354 km
Lviv ... 416 km
Dresden ... 421 km
Brest ... 443 km
Gdańsk ... 463 km
Białystok ... 477 km
Gdynia ... 482 km
Szczecin ... 498 km
Berlin ... 508 km
Kaliningrad ... 519 km
Timişoara ... 520 km
Zagreb ... 530 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 533 km
Leipzig ... 534 km
Hrodna ... 558 km
Ljubljana ... 569 km
Rivne ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries