Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Świętochłowice, PolandŚwiętochłowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚwiętochłowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Świętochłowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Świętochłowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Świętochłowice
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Świętochłowice

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Świętochłowice

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sbietochlobitse
  • Schweintochlitz
  • Schwientochlowitz
  • Shventokhlovice
  • Sventochlovices
  • Sventochlovicės
  • Sventohlovice
  • Sventokhlovice
  • Svintohuvitso
  • Svjentokhlovice
  • Svjetohlovice
  • Swietochlowice
  • Swjyntochlowicy
  • ashfyntwkhwwytsh
  • shfyntwkhwfytsh
  • shifientofuu~ovu~itsu~e
  • sibiengtoheuwobiche
  • swwyyntwhlwbyzh
  • xi wei tuo he luo wei cai
  • Świętochłowice
  • Śwjyntochlowicy
  • Ŝvintohuvitso
  • Σβιετοχλόβιτσε
  • Свентохловице
  • Свентохловіце
  • Свјентохловице
  • Швентохловице
  • שוויינטוחלוביצה
  • اشفینتوخوویتسه
  • شفينتوخوفيتسه
  • シフィエントフウォヴィツェ
  • 希维托赫洛维采
  • 시비엥토흐워비체

Country

Świętochłowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

55,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Świętochłowice (Silesia)

Katowice ... 10 km
Ostrava ... 72 km
Kraków ... 86 km
Łódź ... 169 km
Wrocław ... 175 km
Brno ... 221 km
Warsaw ... 271 km
Bratislava ... 278 km
Poznań ... 282 km
Vienna ... 307 km
Budapest ... 308 km
Lublin ... 311 km
Bydgoszcz ... 320 km
Prague ... 361 km
Lviv ... 412 km
Dresden ... 423 km
Brest ... 431 km
Gdańsk ... 447 km
Białystok ... 462 km
Gdynia ... 466 km
Szczecin ... 491 km
Kaliningrad ... 502 km
Berlin ... 505 km
Timişoara ... 533 km
Leipzig ... 537 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 540 km
Hrodna ... 542 km
Zagreb ... 547 km
Ljubljana ... 586 km
Rivne ... 586 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries