Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bukowno, PolandBukownoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBukowno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bukowno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bukowno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bukowno
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Bukowno

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bukowno

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bukovno
  • bu ke fu nuo
  • Буковно
  • 布科夫諾

Country

Bukowno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bukowno (Powiat olkuski, Lesser Poland)

Katowice ... 35 km
Kraków ... 45 km
Ostrava ... 106 km
Łódź ... 166 km
Wrocław ... 215 km
Warsaw ... 250 km
Brno ... 257 km
Lublin ... 272 km
Bratislava ... 300 km
Budapest ... 307 km
Poznań ... 311 km
Vienna ... 335 km
Bydgoszcz ... 336 km
Lviv ... 369 km
Brest ... 394 km
Prague ... 404 km
Białystok ... 433 km
Gdańsk ... 455 km
Dresden ... 466 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Kaliningrad ... 496 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 508 km
Hrodna ... 514 km
Timişoara ... 516 km
Szczecin ... 525 km
Rivne ... 543 km
Berlin ... 545 km
Chernivtsi ... 562 km
Zagreb ... 564 km
Leipzig ... 580 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries