Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalety, PolandKaletyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKalety Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kalety to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalety

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kalety
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Kalety

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kalety

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaleti
  • Kalety
  • ka lai di
  • Калети
  • Калеты
  • 卡萊蒂

Country

Kalety is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalety (Powiat tarnogórski, Silesia)

Katowice ... 36 km
Ostrava ... 94 km
Kraków ... 101 km
Łódź ... 141 km
Wrocław ... 161 km
Brno ... 237 km
Warsaw ... 250 km
Poznań ... 257 km
Bydgoszcz ... 291 km
Bratislava ... 302 km
Lublin ... 304 km
Vienna ... 329 km
Budapest ... 338 km
Prague ... 362 km
Dresden ... 416 km
Gdańsk ... 418 km
Lviv ... 419 km
Brest ... 420 km
Gdynia ... 437 km
Białystok ... 444 km
Szczecin ... 469 km
Kaliningrad ... 474 km
Berlin ... 489 km
Hrodna ... 524 km
Leipzig ... 529 km
Timişoara ... 561 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 563 km
Zagreb ... 572 km
Rivne ... 587 km
Ljubljana ... 608 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries