Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wisła, PolandWisłaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWisła Poland

What day is it in Wisła right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wisła to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wisła

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wisła
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Wisła

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Wisła

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wisla
  • Wisła

Country

Wisła is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wisła (Powiat cieszyński, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 51 km
Katowice ... 68 km
Kraków ... 98 km
Brno ... 188 km
Wrocław ... 216 km
Bratislava ... 218 km
Łódź ... 238 km
Budapest ... 238 km
Vienna ... 255 km
Warsaw ... 332 km
Poznań ... 340 km
Lublin ... 345 km
Prague ... 359 km
Bydgoszcz ... 388 km
Lviv ... 414 km
Dresden ... 438 km
Timişoara ... 470 km
Brest ... 471 km
Zagreb ... 482 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 495 km
Białystok ... 515 km
Gdańsk ... 517 km
Ljubljana ... 528 km
Gdynia ... 536 km
Berlin ... 539 km
Szczecin ... 540 km
Belgrade ... 549 km
Leipzig ... 552 km
Kaliningrad ... 572 km
Chernivtsi ... 586 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries