Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Strážnice, Czech RepublicStrážniceCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Strážnice, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Strážnice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Strážnice: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Strážnice

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Strážnice

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Strazhnice
  • Straznice
  • Strāžnice
  • seuteulajuniche
  • si te la ri ni cai
  • Стражнице
  • Стражњице
  • 斯特拉日尼采
  • 스트라주니체

Country

Strážnice is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

5,900 People

Cities around Strážnice (South Moravian)

Brno ... 66 km
Bratislava ... 85 km
Vienna ... 108 km
Ostrava ... 129 km
Katowice ... 203 km
Budapest ... 207 km
Wrocław ... 243 km
Kraków ... 246 km
Prague ... 266 km
Zagreb ... 357 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 357 km
Łódź ... 358 km
Dresden ... 372 km
Ljubljana ... 386 km
Poznań ... 387 km
Timişoara ... 467 km
München ... 467 km
Bydgoszcz ... 468 km
Warsaw ... 471 km
Leipzig ... 479 km
Lublin ... 494 km
Nürnberg ... 503 km
Berlin ... 507 km
Belgrade ... 517 km
Augsburg ... 517 km
Szczecin ... 545 km
Lviv ... 547 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 555 km
Sarajevo ... 562 km
Gdańsk ... 609 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries