Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Břeclav, Czech RepublicBřeclavCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inBřeclav Czech Republic

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Břeclav to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Břeclav

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Břeclav
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Břeclav

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Břeclav

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brecizlavia
  • Breclav
  • Brzeclava
  • Brzeclavas
  • Brzeclavs
  • Brzeclaw
  • Brzecław
  • Brzheclav
  • Bržeclava
  • Bržeclavas
  • Bržeclavs
  • Břeclav
  • Lundenburg
  • beuleujecheullapeu
  • brytslaf
  • brzhtslaw
  • bu re ci la fu
  • bujetsurafu
  • Брецлав
  • Бржецлав
  • بريتسلاف
  • برژتسلاو
  • ブジェツラフ
  • 布熱茨拉夫
  • 브르제츨라프

Country

Břeclav is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

25,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Břeclav (Okres Břeclav, South Moravian)

Brno ... 53 km
Bratislava ... 70 km
Vienna ... 74 km
Ostrava ... 163 km
Budapest ... 222 km
Katowice ... 239 km
Prague ... 246 km
Wrocław ... 258 km
Kraków ... 284 km
Zagreb ... 332 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 333 km
Ljubljana ... 354 km
Dresden ... 357 km
Łódź ... 389 km
Poznań ... 402 km
München ... 430 km
Leipzig ... 460 km
Nürnberg ... 471 km
Timişoara ... 480 km
Augsburg ... 481 km
Bydgoszcz ... 489 km
Berlin ... 499 km
Warsaw ... 505 km
Belgrade ... 521 km
Lublin ... 531 km
Szczecin ... 547 km
Sarajevo ... 553 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 581 km
Lviv ... 584 km
Stuttgart ... 617 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries