Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chrastava, CzechiaChrastavaCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inChrastava Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chrastava to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chrastava

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chrastava
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Chrastava

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Chrastava

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khrastava
  • Kratzau
  • he la si ta wa
  • Храстава
  • 赫拉斯塔瓦

Country

Chrastava is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

6,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chrastava (Okres Liberec, Liberecký kraj)

Prague ... 92 km
Dresden ... 102 km
Wrocław ... 169 km
Leipzig ... 216 km
Brno ... 222 km
Berlin ... 226 km
Poznań ... 235 km
Ostrava ... 287 km
Szczecin ... 290 km
Vienna ... 309 km
Katowice ... 331 km
Bratislava ... 340 km
Nürnberg ... 346 km
Bydgoszcz ... 352 km
Łódź ... 376 km
Munich ... 401 km
Kraków ... 407 km
Augsburg ... 423 km
Hannover ... 453 km
Gdańsk ... 488 km
Budapest ... 490 km
Marienthal ... 495 km
Wandsbek ... 496 km
Gdynia ... 498 km
Hamburg ... 499 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 503 km
Altona ... 503 km
Eimsbüttel ... 503 km
Warsaw ... 508 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries