Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pieńsk, PolandPieńskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPieńsk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pieńsk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pieńsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pieńsk
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Pieńsk

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Pieńsk

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pen'sk
  • Pens'k
  • Penska
  • Penzig
  • Peņska
  • Piensk
  • Pieńsk
  • Pjensk
  • Pjeńsk
  • pian si ke
  • Пенськ
  • Пеньск
  • Пјењск
  • 片斯克

Country

Pieńsk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pieńsk (Powiat zgorzelecki, Lower Silesia)

Dresden ... 107 km
Prague ... 138 km
Wrocław ... 160 km
Berlin ... 192 km
Poznań ... 198 km
Leipzig ... 215 km
Szczecin ... 244 km
Brno ... 259 km
Ostrava ... 302 km
Bydgoszcz ... 315 km
Katowice ... 337 km
Vienna ... 351 km
Łódź ... 359 km
Nürnberg ... 374 km
Bratislava ... 379 km
Kraków ... 413 km
Munich ... 441 km
Hannover ... 443 km
Gdańsk ... 447 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Augsburg ... 459 km
Marienthal ... 472 km
Wandsbek ... 473 km
Hamburg ... 478 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 480 km
Eimsbüttel ... 481 km
Altona ... 482 km
Warsaw ... 490 km
Malmö ... 507 km
Budapest ... 522 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries