Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Przemków, PolandPrzemkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPrzemków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Przemków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Przemków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Przemków
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Przemków

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Przemków

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Primkenau
  • Prymka
  • Przemkow
  • Przemkowo
  • Przemków
  • Psemkova
  • Pshemkov
  • Pshemkuv
  • Pšemkova
  • pu re mu ku fu
  • Пшемков
  • Пшемкув
  • 普熱姆庫夫

Country

Przemków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,487 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Przemków (Powiat polkowicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 110 km
Poznań ... 133 km
Dresden ... 173 km
Prague ... 193 km
Berlin ... 221 km
Szczecin ... 232 km
Bydgoszcz ... 250 km
Brno ... 265 km
Ostrava ... 273 km
Leipzig ... 275 km
Katowice ... 294 km
Łódź ... 296 km
Vienna ... 368 km
Kraków ... 369 km
Gdańsk ... 386 km
Bratislava ... 387 km
Gdynia ... 396 km
Warsaw ... 425 km
Nürnberg ... 441 km
Hannover ... 494 km
Malmö ... 502 km
Munich ... 503 km
Marienthal ... 510 km
Wandsbek ... 510 km
Budapest ... 514 km
Kaliningrad ... 515 km
Hamburg ... 515 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 518 km
Eimsbüttel ... 519 km
Altona ... 520 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries