Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Świebodzin, PolandŚwiebodzinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚwiebodzin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Świebodzin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Świebodzin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Świebodzin
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Świebodzin

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Świebodzin

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Swiebodzin
  • Comuna de Świebodzin
  • Gmina Svebodzin
  • Gmina Swiebodzin
  • Gmina Świebodzin
  • Schweibus
  • Schwiebus
  • Svebodzin
  • Swibossin
  • Swiboßin
  • Свебодзин
  • Ґміна Свебодзін

Country

Świebodzin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,757 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Świebodzin (Powiat świebodziński, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 114 km
Szczecin ... 152 km
Berlin ... 173 km
Wrocław ... 175 km
Dresden ... 195 km
Bydgoszcz ... 221 km
Prague ... 254 km
Leipzig ... 272 km
Łódź ... 320 km
Gdańsk ... 341 km
Ostrava ... 345 km
Gdynia ... 347 km
Brno ... 347 km
Katowice ... 355 km
Malmö ... 422 km
Kraków ... 427 km
Warsaw ... 439 km
Copenhagen ... 446 km
Vienna ... 450 km
Marienthal ... 460 km
Wandsbek ... 461 km
Hannover ... 465 km
Hamburg ... 466 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 468 km
Bratislava ... 469 km
Eimsbüttel ... 470 km
Altona ... 471 km
Nürnberg ... 471 km
Kaliningrad ... 482 km
Bremen ... 546 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries