Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szamotuły, PolandSzamotułyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzamotuły Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szamotuły to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szamotuły

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szamotuły
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Szamotuły

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Szamotuły

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samotuli
  • Samter
  • Shamatuly
  • Shamotuli
  • Shamotuly
  • Szamotuly
  • Szamotuły
  • sha mo tu wei
  • shamoto~uu~i
  • Šamotuli
  • Шаматулы
  • Шамотули
  • Шамотулы
  • シャモトゥウィ
  • 沙莫圖維

Country

Szamotuły is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szamotuły (Powiat szamotulski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 37 km
Bydgoszcz ... 128 km
Wrocław ... 171 km
Szczecin ... 186 km
Łódź ... 250 km
Gdańsk ... 254 km
Berlin ... 254 km
Gdynia ... 262 km
Dresden ... 285 km
Katowice ... 325 km
Prague ... 327 km
Ostrava ... 335 km
Warsaw ... 358 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Brno ... 376 km
Kraków ... 389 km
Kaliningrad ... 390 km
Malmö ... 437 km
Copenhagen ... 466 km
Vienna ... 485 km
Bratislava ... 493 km
Lublin ... 502 km
Białystok ... 531 km
Marienthal ... 531 km
Wandsbek ... 531 km
Hamburg ... 537 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 539 km
Eimsbüttel ... 541 km
Altona ... 542 km
Hannover ... 549 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries