Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puszczykowo, PolandPuszczykowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPuszczykowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puszczykowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puszczykowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puszczykowo
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Puszczykowo

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Puszczykowo

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puscikovo
  • Pushchikovo
  • Pushhikovo
  • Puszczykowo
  • Puščikovo
  • pu shen qi ke wo
  • Пушчиково
  • Пущиково
  • 普什奇科沃

Country

Puszczykowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puszczykowo (Powiat poznański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 15 km
Bydgoszcz ... 131 km
Wrocław ... 132 km
Łódź ... 218 km
Szczecin ... 223 km
Gdańsk ... 270 km
Berlin ... 277 km
Gdynia ... 281 km
Katowice ... 284 km
Dresden ... 284 km
Ostrava ... 293 km
Prague ... 311 km
Warsaw ... 334 km
Brno ... 341 km
Kraków ... 348 km
Leipzig ... 374 km
Kaliningrad ... 396 km
Vienna ... 451 km
Bratislava ... 456 km
Lublin ... 472 km
Malmö ... 478 km
Copenhagen ... 507 km
Białystok ... 514 km
Brest ... 548 km
Budapest ... 556 km
Nürnberg ... 557 km
Marienthal ... 560 km
Wandsbek ... 560 km
Hamburg ... 566 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 568 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries