Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mosina, PolandMosinaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMosina Poland

What day is it in Mosina right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mosina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mosina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mosina
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Mosina

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mosina

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masina
  • Mosina
  • Mossin
  • Moßin
  • mo xi na
  • mwshyna
  • Масіна
  • Мосина
  • Мосіна
  • موشینا
  • 莫西納

Country

Mosina is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mosina (Powiat poznański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 19 km
Wrocław ... 127 km
Bydgoszcz ... 134 km
Łódź ... 217 km
Szczecin ... 226 km
Gdańsk ... 273 km
Berlin ... 277 km
Katowice ... 280 km
Dresden ... 282 km
Gdynia ... 285 km
Ostrava ... 289 km
Prague ... 307 km
Warsaw ... 334 km
Brno ... 337 km
Kraków ... 345 km
Leipzig ... 372 km
Kaliningrad ... 399 km
Vienna ... 446 km
Bratislava ... 452 km
Lublin ... 471 km
Malmö ... 481 km
Copenhagen ... 510 km
Białystok ... 515 km
Brest ... 548 km
Budapest ... 551 km
Nürnberg ... 555 km
Marienthal ... 561 km
Wandsbek ... 561 km
Hamburg ... 567 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 569 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries