Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rawicz, PolandRawiczPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRawicz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rawicz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rawicz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rawicz
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Rawicz

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Rawicz

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ravica
  • Ravich
  • Ravicius
  • Raviča
  • Ravičius
  • Rawicz
  • Rawitsch
  • la wei qi
  • Равич
  • Равіч
  • ראביץ
  • 拉維奇

Country

Rawicz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rawicz (Powiat rawicki, Greater Poland)

Wrocław ... 58 km
Poznań ... 88 km
Bydgoszcz ... 191 km
Łódź ... 210 km
Ostrava ... 227 km
Katowice ... 229 km
Prague ... 257 km
Dresden ... 258 km
Brno ... 267 km
Szczecin ... 273 km
Berlin ... 294 km
Kraków ... 300 km
Gdańsk ... 334 km
Warsaw ... 340 km
Gdynia ... 347 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Vienna ... 377 km
Bratislava ... 382 km
Kaliningrad ... 449 km
Lublin ... 459 km
Budapest ... 485 km
Nürnberg ... 520 km
Białystok ... 532 km
Malmö ... 538 km
Brest ... 549 km
Copenhagen ... 564 km
Munich ... 570 km
Hannover ... 577 km
Marienthal ... 584 km
Wandsbek ... 584 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries