Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leszno, PolandLesznoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLeszno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leszno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leszno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leszno
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Leszno

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Leszno

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leshna
  • Leshno
  • Lesnas
  • Lesno
  • Leszno
  • Lešnas
  • Lešno
  • Lissa
  • lai shen nuo
  • lesyuno
  • lsnw
  • reshuno
  • Лешна
  • Лешно
  • ליסא
  • לשנו
  • レシュノ
  • 莱什诺
  • 레슈노

Country

Leszno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

63,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leszno (Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 69 km
Wrocław ... 90 km
Bydgoszcz ... 182 km
Łódź ... 233 km
Szczecin ... 239 km
Dresden ... 243 km
Prague ... 259 km
Ostrava ... 260 km
Katowice ... 263 km
Berlin ... 265 km
Brno ... 291 km
Gdańsk ... 323 km
Kraków ... 333 km
Gdynia ... 334 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Warsaw ... 358 km
Vienna ... 400 km
Bratislava ... 409 km
Kaliningrad ... 446 km
Lublin ... 484 km
Malmö ... 504 km
Nürnberg ... 513 km
Budapest ... 517 km
Copenhagen ... 530 km
Białystok ... 547 km
Hannover ... 551 km
Marienthal ... 553 km
Wandsbek ... 554 km
Hamburg ... 560 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 562 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries