Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chocianów, PolandChocianówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChocianów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chocianów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chocianów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chocianów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Chocianów

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Chocianów

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chocianow
  • Chocianów
  • Hocjanova
  • Kaczanow
  • Kaczanów
  • Khocanov
  • Khocjanuv
  • Kotzenau
  • huo qia nu fu
  • Хоцянув
  • Хоћанов
  • 霍恰努夫

Country

Chocianów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chocianów (Powiat polkowicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 98 km
Poznań ... 137 km
Dresden ... 178 km
Prague ... 189 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Szczecin ... 247 km
Brno ... 252 km
Bydgoszcz ... 253 km
Ostrava ... 259 km
Katowice ... 281 km
Leipzig ... 283 km
Łódź ... 289 km
Vienna ... 356 km
Kraków ... 356 km
Bratislava ... 373 km
Gdańsk ... 391 km
Gdynia ... 401 km
Warsaw ... 419 km
Nürnberg ... 443 km
Budapest ... 500 km
Munich ... 501 km
Hannover ... 505 km
Malmö ... 516 km
Kaliningrad ... 517 km
Marienthal ... 523 km
Augsburg ... 523 km
Wandsbek ... 523 km
Hamburg ... 528 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 531 km
Eimsbüttel ... 532 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries