Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jelenia Góra, PolandJelenia GóraPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJelenia Góra Poland

What day is it in Jelenia Góra right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jelenia Góra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jelenia Góra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jelenia Góra
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Jelenia Góra

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Jelenia Góra

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hirschberg
  • Hirschberg im Riesengebirge
  • Hirschberg in Schlesien
  • Jelena Gura
  • Jelenia Gora
  • Jelenia Góra
  • Jelenja Gura
  • Jeleņa Gura
  • yelleniagula
  • Йеленя Гура
  • 옐레니아구라

Country

Jelenia Góra is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

87,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jelenia Góra (Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 107 km
Prague ... 138 km
Dresden ... 161 km
Poznań ... 192 km
Brno ... 201 km
Ostrava ... 236 km
Berlin ... 258 km
Leipzig ... 273 km
Katowice ... 274 km
Szczecin ... 294 km
Vienna ... 301 km
Bydgoszcz ... 306 km
Łódź ... 315 km
Bratislava ... 323 km
Kraków ... 350 km
Nürnberg ... 405 km
Gdańsk ... 446 km
Warsaw ... 448 km
Munich ... 451 km
Gdynia ... 457 km
Budapest ... 459 km
Augsburg ... 477 km
Hannover ... 507 km
Marienthal ... 539 km
Wandsbek ... 540 km
Ljubljana ... 543 km
Hamburg ... 544 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 547 km
Eimsbüttel ... 548 km
Altona ... 548 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries