Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hronov, CzechiaHronovCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inHronov Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hronov to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hronov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hronov
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Hronov

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hronov

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hronow

Country

Hronov is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

6,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hronov (Okres Náchod, Královéhradecký kraj)

Wrocław ... 97 km
Brno ... 146 km
Prague ... 148 km
Ostrava ... 183 km
Dresden ... 206 km
Poznań ... 221 km
Katowice ... 229 km
Vienna ... 251 km
Bratislava ... 267 km
Łódź ... 300 km
Kraków ... 304 km
Berlin ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 320 km
Bydgoszcz ... 326 km
Szczecin ... 350 km
Budapest ... 400 km
Nürnberg ... 424 km
Warsaw ... 432 km
Munich ... 450 km
Gdańsk ... 470 km
Augsburg ... 483 km
Gdynia ... 483 km
Ljubljana ... 506 km
Zagreb ... 514 km
Lublin ... 518 km
Hannover ... 557 km
Kaliningrad ... 580 km
Stuttgart ... 591 km
Marienthal ... 595 km
Wandsbek ... 596 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries