Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Náchod, CzechiaNáchodCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inNáchod Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Náchod to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Náchod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Náchod
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Náchod

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Náchod

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nachod

Country

Náchod is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

21,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Náchod (Okres Náchod, Královéhradecký kraj)

Wrocław ... 103 km
Brno ... 140 km
Prague ... 144 km
Ostrava ... 182 km
Dresden ... 207 km
Poznań ... 228 km
Katowice ... 230 km
Vienna ... 244 km
Bratislava ... 261 km
Łódź ... 304 km
Kraków ... 305 km
Berlin ... 320 km
Leipzig ... 320 km
Bydgoszcz ... 333 km
Szczecin ... 356 km
Budapest ... 396 km
Nürnberg ... 421 km
Warsaw ... 437 km
Munich ... 445 km
Gdańsk ... 477 km
Augsburg ... 478 km
Gdynia ... 490 km
Ljubljana ... 499 km
Zagreb ... 507 km
Lublin ... 521 km
Hannover ... 558 km
Kaliningrad ... 587 km
Stuttgart ... 588 km
Marienthal ... 598 km
Wandsbek ... 599 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries