Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kudowa-Zdrój, PolandKudowa-ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKudowa-Zdrój Poland

What day is it in Kudowa-Zdrój right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kudowa-Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kudowa-Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kudowa-Zdrój
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Kudowa-Zdrój

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kudowa-Zdrój

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Kudowa
  • Cudowa
  • Kudova Zdroj
  • Kudova-Zdruj
  • Kudovazdroja
  • Kudowa
  • Kudowa-Zdroj
  • Kudowa-Zdruj
  • Kudowa-Zdrój
  • Kudowa-Zdrůj
  • ku duo wa-zi de lu yi
  • Кудова Здрој
  • Кудова-Здруй
  • 庫多瓦-茲德魯伊

Country

Kudowa-Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kudowa-Zdrój (Powiat kłodzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 96 km
Brno ... 141 km
Prague ... 151 km
Ostrava ... 177 km
Dresden ... 212 km
Poznań ... 223 km
Katowice ... 224 km
Vienna ... 247 km
Bratislava ... 262 km
Łódź ... 297 km
Kraków ... 299 km
Berlin ... 323 km
Leipzig ... 326 km
Bydgoszcz ... 327 km
Szczecin ... 356 km
Budapest ... 394 km
Nürnberg ... 428 km
Warsaw ... 430 km
Munich ... 452 km
Gdańsk ... 472 km
Gdynia ... 485 km
Augsburg ... 485 km
Ljubljana ... 503 km
Zagreb ... 510 km
Lublin ... 514 km
Hannover ... 563 km
Kaliningrad ... 581 km
Stuttgart ... 595 km
Marienthal ... 601 km
Wandsbek ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries