Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kłodzko, PolandKłodzkoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKłodzko Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kłodzko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kłodzko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kłodzko
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Kłodzko

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kłodzko

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glatz
  • Kladsko
  • Kladzko
  • Klodsko
  • Klodz'ko
  • Klodzkas
  • Klodzko
  • Kładzko
  • Kłodzko
  • ke wo zi ke
  • qlwdzqw
  • Клодзко
  • Клодзько
  • Клодско
  • קלודצקו
  • 克沃茲科

Country

Kłodzko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

27,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kłodzko (Powiat kłodzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 79 km
Brno ... 137 km
Ostrava ... 146 km
Prague ... 184 km
Katowice ... 191 km
Poznań ... 218 km
Dresden ... 244 km
Vienna ... 246 km
Bratislava ... 255 km
Kraków ... 266 km
Łódź ... 269 km
Bydgoszcz ... 315 km
Berlin ... 348 km
Leipzig ... 358 km
Szczecin ... 371 km
Budapest ... 375 km
Warsaw ... 401 km
Gdańsk ... 460 km
Nürnberg ... 460 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Munich ... 479 km
Lublin ... 481 km
Zagreb ... 512 km
Ljubljana ... 513 km
Augsburg ... 514 km
Kaliningrad ... 562 km
Brest ... 592 km
Lviv ... 593 km
Hannover ... 594 km
Białystok ... 599 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries