Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Šumperk, CzechiaŠumperkCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inŠumperk Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Šumperk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Šumperk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Šumperk
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Šumperk

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Šumperk

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maehrisch-Schoenberg
  • Mährisch-Schönberg
  • Shumperk
  • Sumperka
  • Sumperkas
  • shumuperuku
  • shun pei er ke
  • shwmbyrk
  • shwmprk
  • syumpeleukeu
  • Šumperka
  • Šumperkas
  • Шумперк
  • شومبيرك
  • شومپرک
  • シュムペルク
  • 順佩爾克
  • 슘페르크

Country

Šumperk is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

28,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Šumperk (Okres Šumperk, Olomoucký)

Brno ... 90 km
Ostrava ... 106 km
Wrocław ... 125 km
Katowice ... 168 km
Vienna ... 200 km
Bratislava ... 201 km
Prague ... 205 km
Kraków ... 238 km
Poznań ... 269 km
Łódź ... 283 km
Dresden ... 285 km
Budapest ... 318 km
Bydgoszcz ... 358 km
Leipzig ... 398 km
Berlin ... 401 km
Warsaw ... 409 km
Szczecin ... 428 km
Zagreb ... 464 km
Lublin ... 470 km
Ljubljana ... 474 km
Nürnberg ... 475 km
Munich ... 477 km
Gdańsk ... 501 km
Gdynia ... 517 km
Augsburg ... 517 km
Lviv ... 565 km
Timişoara ... 575 km
Brest ... 587 km
Kaliningrad ... 594 km
Białystok ... 606 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries