Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Svitavy, Czech RepublicSvitavyCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Svitavy, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Svitavy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Svitavy: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Svitavy

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Svitavy

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Svitave
  • Svitavi
  • Svitavy
  • Zwittau
  • si wei ta wei
  • Свитави
  • 斯維塔維

Country

Svitavy is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

17,427 People

Cities around Svitavy (Okres Svitavy, Pardubický)

Brno ... 63 km
Ostrava ... 146 km
Wrocław ... 155 km
Prague ... 168 km
Vienna ... 171 km
Bratislava ... 185 km
Katowice ... 213 km
Dresden ... 261 km
Kraków ... 280 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Budapest ... 323 km
Łódź ... 326 km
Leipzig ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 391 km
Berlin ... 391 km
München ... 431 km
Szczecin ... 433 km
Nürnberg ... 433 km
Zagreb ... 436 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 436 km
Ljubljana ... 437 km
Warsaw ... 455 km
Augsburg ... 471 km
Lublin ... 515 km
Gdańsk ... 535 km
Gdynia ... 550 km
Timişoara ... 582 km
Stuttgart ... 594 km
Lviv ... 605 km
Hannover ... 611 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries