Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paczków, PolandPaczkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPaczków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Paczków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paczków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Paczków
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Paczków

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Paczków

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pachkov
  • Pachkuv
  • Packova
  • Paczkow
  • Paczków
  • Patschkau
  • Pačkova
  • pa qi ku fu
  • Пачков
  • Пачкув
  • 帕奇庫夫

Country

Paczków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paczków (Powiat nyski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 70 km
Ostrava ... 124 km
Brno ... 144 km
Katowice ... 164 km
Prague ... 211 km
Poznań ... 214 km
Kraków ... 239 km
Łódź ... 245 km
Vienna ... 254 km
Bratislava ... 255 km
Dresden ... 270 km
Bydgoszcz ... 304 km
Budapest ... 365 km
Berlin ... 367 km
Warsaw ... 375 km
Szczecin ... 381 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Gdańsk ... 448 km
Lublin ... 454 km
Gdynia ... 463 km
Nürnberg ... 488 km
Munich ... 505 km
Zagreb ... 519 km
Ljubljana ... 526 km
Augsburg ... 541 km
Kaliningrad ... 545 km
Brest ... 564 km
Lviv ... 566 km
Białystok ... 574 km
Timişoara ... 619 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries