Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oława, PolandOławaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOława Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oława to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oława

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oława
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Oława

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Oława

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ohiau
  • Ohlau
  • Olava
  • Olawa
  • Oława
  • ao wa wa
  • Олава
  • אולאווה
  • 奧瓦瓦

Country

Oława is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

30,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oława (Powiat oławski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 27 km
Ostrava ... 146 km
Katowice ... 159 km
Poznań ... 164 km
Łódź ... 197 km
Brno ... 201 km
Kraków ... 233 km
Bydgoszcz ... 247 km
Prague ... 249 km
Dresden ... 285 km
Bratislava ... 309 km
Vienna ... 311 km
Warsaw ... 330 km
Szczecin ... 351 km
Berlin ... 356 km
Gdańsk ... 391 km
Leipzig ... 397 km
Budapest ... 405 km
Gdynia ... 406 km
Lublin ... 424 km
Kaliningrad ... 488 km
Nürnberg ... 524 km
Brest ... 528 km
Białystok ... 528 km
Munich ... 552 km
Lviv ... 553 km
Zagreb ... 575 km
Ljubljana ... 583 km
Augsburg ... 585 km
Hrodna ... 604 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries