Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niemodlin, PolandNiemodlinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNiemodlin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niemodlin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niemodlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niemodlin
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Niemodlin

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Niemodlin

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falkenberg
  • Falkenberg in Ober Schlesien
  • Nemodlin
  • Nemodlina
  • Niemodlin
  • Njemodlin
  • Nymodlin
  • nie mo de lin
  • Ńymodlin
  • Ņemodlina
  • Њемодлин
  • Немодлин
  • Немодлін
  • 涅莫德林

Country

Niemodlin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niemodlin (Powiat opolski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 69 km
Ostrava ... 104 km
Katowice ... 121 km
Brno ... 179 km
Łódź ... 194 km
Kraków ... 197 km
Poznań ... 202 km
Prague ... 264 km
Bydgoszcz ... 275 km
Bratislava ... 278 km
Vienna ... 286 km
Dresden ... 314 km
Warsaw ... 323 km
Budapest ... 365 km
Szczecin ... 393 km
Berlin ... 396 km
Lublin ... 402 km
Gdańsk ... 417 km
Leipzig ... 427 km
Gdynia ... 433 km
Kaliningrad ... 504 km
Brest ... 512 km
Lviv ... 520 km
Białystok ... 522 km
Nürnberg ... 540 km
Zagreb ... 548 km
Munich ... 557 km
Ljubljana ... 564 km
Augsburg ... 593 km
Hrodna ... 600 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries