Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kluczbork, PolandKluczborkPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKluczbork Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kluczbork to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kluczbork

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kluczbork
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Kluczbork

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kluczbork

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klauczbork
  • Kliucborkas
  • Kliučborkas
  • Kljuchbork
  • Klucborka
  • Kluchbork
  • Kluczborek
  • Kluczbork
  • Kluozborek
  • Klučborka
  • Kreuzburg
  • ke lu qi bao
  • kludch bxrk
  • Клучборк
  • Ключборк
  • กลุดช์บอร์ก
  • 克盧奇堡

Country

Kluczbork is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

25,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kluczbork (Powiat kluczborski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 96 km
Katowice ... 102 km
Ostrava ... 126 km
Łódź ... 134 km
Kraków ... 171 km
Poznań ... 189 km
Brno ... 235 km
Bydgoszcz ... 238 km
Warsaw ... 263 km
Prague ... 320 km
Bratislava ... 324 km
Vienna ... 339 km
Lublin ... 350 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Gdańsk ... 374 km
Budapest ... 388 km
Gdynia ... 391 km
Szczecin ... 399 km
Berlin ... 421 km
Kaliningrad ... 450 km
Brest ... 455 km
Białystok ... 462 km
Leipzig ... 470 km
Lviv ... 481 km
Hrodna ... 539 km
Zagreb ... 596 km
Nürnberg ... 596 km
Munich ... 617 km
Ljubljana ... 618 km
Timişoara ... 623 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries