Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wieruszów, PolandWieruszówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWieruszów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wieruszów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wieruszów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wieruszów
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Wieruszów

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wieruszów

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verushov
  • Verushuv
  • Verusova
  • Verušova
  • Vjerushov
  • Wieruszow
  • Wieruszów
  • wei lu shu fu
  • wyyrwswb
  • Верушов
  • Верушув
  • Вјерушов
  • ויירושוב
  • 維魯舒夫

Country

Wieruszów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wieruszów (Powiat wieruszowski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 93 km
Łódź ... 118 km
Katowice ... 134 km
Poznań ... 157 km
Ostrava ... 161 km
Kraków ... 197 km
Bydgoszcz ... 202 km
Warsaw ... 251 km
Brno ... 263 km
Prague ... 327 km
Gdańsk ... 339 km
Lublin ... 353 km
Dresden ... 355 km
Gdynia ... 356 km
Bratislava ... 357 km
Vienna ... 369 km
Szczecin ... 372 km
Berlin ... 403 km
Kaliningrad ... 420 km
Budapest ... 424 km
Białystok ... 449 km
Brest ... 452 km
Leipzig ... 463 km
Lviv ... 497 km
Hrodna ... 525 km
Nürnberg ... 602 km
Kaunas ... 608 km
Zagreb ... 628 km
Malmö ... 629 km
Munich ... 631 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries