Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łask, PolandŁaskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁask Poland

What day is it in Łask right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łask to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łask

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łask
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Łask

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Łask

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las'k
  • Lask
  • Laska
  • wa si ke
  • Łask
  • Ласк
  • Ласьк
  • לאסק
  • 瓦斯克

Country

Łask is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łask (Powiat łaski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 34 km
Katowice ... 147 km
Warsaw ... 166 km
Wrocław ... 177 km
Kraków ... 181 km
Bydgoszcz ... 192 km
Poznań ... 198 km
Ostrava ... 205 km
Lublin ... 278 km
Gdańsk ... 307 km
Gdynia ... 326 km
Brno ... 332 km
Kaliningrad ... 361 km
Białystok ... 365 km
Brest ... 369 km
Prague ... 412 km
Bratislava ... 412 km
Szczecin ... 419 km
Vienna ... 433 km
Dresden ... 436 km
Lviv ... 437 km
Hrodna ... 441 km
Budapest ... 451 km
Berlin ... 470 km
Kaunas ... 528 km
Leipzig ... 542 km
Rivne ... 578 km
Vilnius ... 599 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 640 km
Chernivtsi ... 654 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries