Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pabianice, PolandPabianicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPabianice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pabianice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pabianice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pabianice
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Pabianice

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pabianice

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pab'janice
  • Pab'janicy
  • Pab'yanitsy
  • Pabianice
  • Pabianices
  • Pabianicės
  • Pabjanice
  • Pabjaņice
  • Pab’yanitsy
  • pa bi ya ni cai
  • Паб'яніцы
  • Пабьянице
  • Пабянице
  • Пабяніце
  • Пабјањице
  • פביאניצה
  • 帕比亞尼采

Country

Pabianice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

70,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pabianice (Powiat pabianicki, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 16 km
Warsaw ... 147 km
Katowice ... 157 km
Kraków ... 183 km
Bydgoszcz ... 194 km
Wrocław ... 196 km
Poznań ... 211 km
Ostrava ... 219 km
Lublin ... 261 km
Gdańsk ... 301 km
Gdynia ... 321 km
Białystok ... 345 km
Kaliningrad ... 348 km
Brno ... 350 km
Brest ... 350 km
Hrodna ... 422 km
Lviv ... 425 km
Bratislava ... 427 km
Szczecin ... 431 km
Prague ... 432 km
Vienna ... 449 km
Dresden ... 455 km
Budapest ... 459 km
Berlin ... 485 km
Kaunas ... 510 km
Leipzig ... 560 km
Rivne ... 562 km
Vilnius ... 580 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 637 km
Chernivtsi ... 644 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries