Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Radomsko, PolandRadomskoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRadomsko Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Radomsko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Radomsko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Radomsko
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Radomsko

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Radomsko

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novoradomsk
  • Nowo Radomsko
  • Radoms'ko
  • Radomskas
  • Radomsko
  • Radumsko
  • Radůmsko
  • la duo mu si ke
  • ladomseuko
  • radomusuko
  • Радомско
  • Радомсько
  • ראדאמסק
  • ראדומסק
  • ラドムスコ
  • 拉多姆斯科
  • 라돔스코

Country

Radomsko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

49,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Radomsko (Powiat radomszczański, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 78 km
Katowice ... 96 km
Kraków ... 118 km
Ostrava ... 165 km
Warsaw ... 180 km
Wrocław ... 193 km
Poznań ... 250 km
Lublin ... 251 km
Bydgoszcz ... 254 km
Brno ... 307 km
Brest ... 358 km
Gdańsk ... 367 km
Bratislava ... 372 km
Białystok ... 375 km
Gdynia ... 387 km
Lviv ... 391 km
Budapest ... 394 km
Vienna ... 400 km
Kaliningrad ... 410 km
Prague ... 417 km
Hrodna ... 454 km
Dresden ... 457 km
Szczecin ... 470 km
Berlin ... 509 km
Rivne ... 545 km
Kaunas ... 553 km
Leipzig ... 567 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 579 km
Timişoara ... 602 km
Chernivtsi ... 603 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries