Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nysa, PolandNysaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNysa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nysa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nysa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nysa
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Nysa

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nysa

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neisse
  • Neisse-Neuland
  • Neisze
  • Niesse
  • Nisa
  • Nysa
  • Nysa i Polen
  • ni si
  • nisa
  • nux sa
  • nysa
  • Ниса
  • Ныса
  • نيسا
  • นือซา
  • ニサ
  • 尼斯
  • 니사

Country

Nysa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

47,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nysa (Powiat nyski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 73 km
Ostrava ... 104 km
Katowice ... 138 km
Brno ... 153 km
Kraków ... 214 km
Poznań ... 216 km
Łódź ... 223 km
Prague ... 237 km
Bratislava ... 257 km
Vienna ... 261 km
Dresden ... 295 km
Bydgoszcz ... 297 km
Warsaw ... 352 km
Budapest ... 355 km
Berlin ... 387 km
Szczecin ... 394 km
Leipzig ... 409 km
Lublin ... 428 km
Gdańsk ... 440 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Nürnberg ... 513 km
Zagreb ... 524 km
Munich ... 528 km
Kaliningrad ... 531 km
Ljubljana ... 537 km
Brest ... 539 km
Lviv ... 540 km
Białystok ... 551 km
Augsburg ... 565 km
Timişoara ... 606 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries