Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stronie Śląskie, PolandStronie ŚląskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStronie Śląskie Poland

What day is it in Stronie Śląskie right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stronie Śląskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stronie Śląskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stronie Śląskie
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Stronie Śląskie

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Stronie Śląskie

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seitenberg
  • Seitenberg Grafschaft Glatz
  • Strone Slonske
  • Strone-Shl'ons'ki
  • Strone-Sljonske
  • Stronie Slaskie
  • Stronie Śląskie
  • Stroņe Slonske
  • si tuo ni la si qi
  • Строне-Слёнске
  • Строне-Шльонські
  • Строње Слонске
  • 斯托尼拉斯奇

Country

Stronie Śląskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stronie Śląskie (Powiat kłodzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 90 km
Brno ... 123 km
Ostrava ... 124 km
Katowice ... 173 km
Prague ... 198 km
Poznań ... 233 km
Vienna ... 234 km
Bratislava ... 237 km
Kraków ... 247 km
Łódź ... 264 km
Dresden ... 265 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Budapest ... 354 km
Berlin ... 370 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Szczecin ... 392 km
Warsaw ... 394 km
Lublin ... 468 km
Gdańsk ... 469 km
Nürnberg ... 473 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Munich ... 486 km
Zagreb ... 499 km
Ljubljana ... 504 km
Augsburg ... 523 km
Kaliningrad ... 566 km
Lviv ... 575 km
Brest ... 581 km
Białystok ... 593 km
Timişoara ... 609 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries