Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Úpice, CzechiaÚpiceCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inÚpice Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Úpice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Úpice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Úpice
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Úpice

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Úpice

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eipel
  • Upice
  • wu pi cai
  • Упице
  • 烏皮采

Country

Úpice is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

5,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Úpice (Okres Trutnov, Královéhradecký kraj)

Wrocław ... 104 km
Prague ... 136 km
Brno ... 153 km
Dresden ... 192 km
Ostrava ... 197 km
Poznań ... 221 km
Katowice ... 243 km
Vienna ... 256 km
Bratislava ... 275 km
Berlin ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 306 km
Łódź ... 310 km
Kraków ... 318 km
Bydgoszcz ... 329 km
Szczecin ... 342 km
Budapest ... 411 km
Nürnberg ... 412 km
Munich ... 441 km
Warsaw ... 443 km
Gdańsk ... 472 km
Augsburg ... 473 km
Gdynia ... 485 km
Ljubljana ... 506 km
Zagreb ... 517 km
Lublin ... 531 km
Hannover ... 543 km
Stuttgart ... 580 km
Marienthal ... 582 km
Wandsbek ... 583 km
Kaliningrad ... 585 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries