Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubin, PolandLubinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLubin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubin
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Lubin

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lubin

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liubinas
  • Ljubin
  • Luben
  • Lubin
  • Lubina
  • Luebin
  • Lüben
  • Lübin
  • lu bin
  • lubin
  • lwbyn
  • lyubina
  • rubin
  • Лубин
  • Любин
  • Любін
  • לובין
  • ल्युबिन
  • ルビン
  • 盧賓
  • 루빈

Country

Lubin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

77,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubin (Powiat lubiński, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 75 km
Poznań ... 126 km
Dresden ... 201 km
Prague ... 203 km
Bydgoszcz ... 239 km
Ostrava ... 240 km
Brno ... 245 km
Berlin ... 256 km
Katowice ... 259 km
Szczecin ... 260 km
Łódź ... 265 km
Leipzig ... 307 km
Kraków ... 334 km
Vienna ... 352 km
Bratislava ... 366 km
Gdańsk ... 380 km
Gdynia ... 391 km
Warsaw ... 396 km
Nürnberg ... 463 km
Budapest ... 486 km
Kaliningrad ... 502 km
Lublin ... 510 km
Munich ... 516 km
Hannover ... 529 km
Malmö ... 529 km
Augsburg ... 540 km
Marienthal ... 545 km
Wandsbek ... 546 km
Hamburg ... 551 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 553 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries