Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kościan, PolandKościanPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKościan Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kościan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kościan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kościan
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Kościan

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kościan

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kos'cjan
  • Kos'tsyan
  • Koscan
  • Koscian
  • Koscianas
  • Koscjan
  • Koscjana
  • Koshcan
  • Koshchjan
  • Kosten
  • Kos’tsyan
  • Kościan
  • Kòscan
  • ke xi qiang
  • Косцян
  • Косьцян
  • Кошчян
  • Кошћан
  • 科希強

Country

Kościan is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

24,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kościan (Powiat kościański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 42 km
Wrocław ... 113 km
Bydgoszcz ... 158 km
Szczecin ... 224 km
Łódź ... 229 km
Dresden ... 260 km
Berlin ... 264 km
Katowice ... 278 km
Ostrava ... 281 km
Prague ... 284 km
Gdańsk ... 297 km
Gdynia ... 307 km
Brno ... 319 km
Kraków ... 345 km
Warsaw ... 350 km
Leipzig ... 352 km
Kaliningrad ... 423 km
Vienna ... 428 km
Bratislava ... 435 km
Lublin ... 483 km
Malmö ... 485 km
Copenhagen ... 513 km
Nürnberg ... 532 km
Białystok ... 534 km
Budapest ... 540 km
Marienthal ... 550 km
Wandsbek ... 551 km
Hannover ... 555 km
Hamburg ... 557 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 559 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries