Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Międzyrzecz, PolandMiędzyrzeczPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMiędzyrzecz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Międzyrzecz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Międzyrzecz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Międzyrzecz
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Międzyrzecz

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Międzyrzecz

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mendzizeca
  • Mendzizhech
  • Mendzižeča
  • Mendzyrehch
  • Mendzyzecas
  • Mendzyzhech
  • Mendzyžečas
  • Mesdirtz
  • Meseritz
  • Miedzyrzecz
  • Międzyrzecz
  • Mjendzizhech
  • mian ji re qi
  • Мендзижеч
  • Мендзыжеч
  • Мендзырэч
  • Мјендзижеч
  • 緬濟熱奇

Country

Międzyrzecz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Międzyrzecz (Powiat międzyrzecki, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 109 km
Szczecin ... 136 km
Berlin ... 174 km
Wrocław ... 189 km
Bydgoszcz ... 209 km
Dresden ... 213 km
Prague ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 284 km
Łódź ... 321 km
Gdańsk ... 324 km
Gdynia ... 329 km
Ostrava ... 360 km
Katowice ... 367 km
Brno ... 367 km
Malmö ... 405 km
Copenhagen ... 430 km
Warsaw ... 436 km
Kraków ... 437 km
Marienthal ... 457 km
Wandsbek ... 458 km
Hamburg ... 464 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 465 km
Kaliningrad ... 467 km
Eimsbüttel ... 467 km
Hannover ... 468 km
Altona ... 468 km
Vienna ... 471 km
Nürnberg ... 488 km
Bratislava ... 489 km
Bremen ... 547 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries