Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Choszczno, PolandChoszcznoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChoszczno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Choszczno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Choszczno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Choszczno
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Choszczno

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Choszczno

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arnswalde
  • Chosczno
  • Choszczno
  • Chòsczno
  • Hoscno
  • Hoščno
  • Khoshchna
  • Khoshchno
  • Khoshhno
  • huo shen qi nuo
  • Хошчна
  • Хошчно
  • Хощно
  • 霍什奇诺

Country

Choszczno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Choszczno (Powiat choszczeński, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 76 km
Poznań ... 148 km
Berlin ... 176 km
Bydgoszcz ... 208 km
Wrocław ... 262 km
Dresden ... 270 km
Gdańsk ... 290 km
Gdynia ... 290 km
Leipzig ... 317 km
Malmö ... 331 km
Prague ... 349 km
Copenhagen ... 359 km
Łódź ... 359 km
Marienthal ... 430 km
Wandsbek ... 430 km
Katowice ... 432 km
Ostrava ... 433 km
Hamburg ... 437 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 438 km
Eimsbüttel ... 440 km
Kaliningrad ... 441 km
Altona ... 441 km
Brno ... 448 km
Warsaw ... 460 km
Hannover ... 464 km
Kraków ... 498 km
Bremen ... 530 km
Nürnberg ... 537 km
Vienna ... 551 km
Bielefeld ... 565 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries