Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Połczyn-Zdrój, PolandPołczyn-ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPołczyn-Zdrój Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Połczyn-Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Połczyn-Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Połczyn-Zdrój
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Połczyn-Zdrój

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Połczyn-Zdrój

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Polzin
  • Polchin-Zdroj
  • Polchin-Zdruj
  • Polcinzdroja
  • Polczeno
  • Polczyn-Zdroj
  • Polzin
  • Polčinzdroja
  • Połczyn-Zdrój
  • Pôłczëno
  • bo wu qin-zi de lu yi
  • Полчин-Здрој
  • Полчин-Здруй
  • 波烏琴-茲德魯伊

Country

Połczyn-Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Połczyn-Zdrój (Powiat świdwiński, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 129 km
Poznań ... 164 km
Bydgoszcz ... 169 km
Gdynia ... 212 km
Gdańsk ... 215 km
Berlin ... 255 km
Wrocław ... 303 km
Malmö ... 320 km
Łódź ... 349 km
Copenhagen ... 353 km
Dresden ... 354 km
Kaliningrad ... 369 km
Leipzig ... 400 km
Prague ... 427 km
Warsaw ... 428 km
Katowice ... 452 km
Ostrava ... 467 km
Wandsbek ... 482 km
Marienthal ... 482 km
Hamburg ... 489 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 490 km
Eimsbüttel ... 492 km
Altona ... 494 km
Brno ... 505 km
Kraków ... 511 km
Hannover ... 532 km
Göteborg ... 546 km
Białystok ... 570 km
Lublin ... 587 km
Bremen ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries