Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Słupsk, PolandSłupskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSłupsk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Słupsk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Słupsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Słupsk
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Słupsk

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Słupsk

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slups'k
  • Slupsk
  • Slupska
  • Slupskas
  • Stolp
  • Stolp in Pommern
  • Stolpe
  • Stolpsk
  • Stôłpsk
  • Słupsk
  • seuubseukeu
  • si wu pu si ke
  • suupusuku
  • swwbsk
  • swwpsk
  • Слупск
  • Слупськ
  • سووبسك
  • سووپسک
  • スウプスク
  • 斯武普斯克
  • 스웁스크

Country

Słupsk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

98,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Słupsk (Pomerania)

Gdynia ... 121 km
Gdańsk ... 131 km
Bydgoszcz ... 167 km
Poznań ... 227 km
Szczecin ... 229 km
Kaliningrad ... 280 km
Malmö ... 346 km
Łódź ... 356 km
Berlin ... 360 km
Wrocław ... 371 km
Copenhagen ... 382 km
Warsaw ... 403 km
Dresden ... 459 km
Katowice ... 490 km
Leipzig ... 507 km
Białystok ... 513 km
Ostrava ... 520 km
Prague ... 525 km
Kraków ... 538 km
Göteborg ... 540 km
Stockholm ... 542 km
Hrodna ... 551 km
Kaunas ... 553 km
Wandsbek ... 565 km
Marienthal ... 565 km
Lublin ... 567 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 572 km
Hamburg ... 572 km
Eimsbüttel ... 575 km
Altona ... 577 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries