Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szczecinek, PolandSzczecinekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzczecinek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szczecinek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szczecinek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szczecinek
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Szczecinek

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Szczecinek

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neustettin
  • Neustettiu
  • Scecineka
  • Scecinekas
  • Shchacinak
  • Shchechinek
  • Shchecinek
  • Shhecinek
  • Szczecenko
  • Szczecinek
  • Szczecënkò
  • shen qie qi nei ke
  • Ščecineka
  • Ščecinekas
  • Шчацінак
  • Шчечинек
  • Шчећинек
  • Щецинек
  • 什切齊內克

Country

Szczecinek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

38,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szczecinek (Powiat szczecinecki, West Pomerania)

Bydgoszcz ... 123 km
Poznań ... 145 km
Gdańsk ... 172 km
Gdynia ... 172 km
Szczecin ... 175 km
Wrocław ... 289 km
Berlin ... 294 km
Łódź ... 308 km
Kaliningrad ... 325 km
Malmö ... 363 km
Dresden ... 377 km
Warsaw ... 382 km
Copenhagen ... 396 km
Katowice ... 423 km
Leipzig ... 434 km
Prague ... 438 km
Ostrava ... 445 km
Kraków ... 478 km
Brno ... 497 km
Białystok ... 522 km
Wandsbek ... 530 km
Marienthal ... 530 km
Hamburg ... 537 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 538 km
Eimsbüttel ... 540 km
Altona ... 542 km
Lublin ... 542 km
Hrodna ... 571 km
Hannover ... 577 km
Göteborg ... 581 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries