Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuchola, PolandTucholaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTuchola Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tuchola to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuchola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tuchola
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Tuchola

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tuchola

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Techolo
  • Tuchola
  • Tuhola
  • Tukhola
  • Tukholja
  • Tëchòlô
  • tu huo la
  • twkhla
  • Тухола
  • Тухоля
  • توخلا
  • 圖霍拉

Country

Tuchola is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,686 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuchola (Powiat tucholski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 53 km
Gdańsk ... 106 km
Gdynia ... 116 km
Poznań ... 150 km
Łódź ... 239 km
Kaliningrad ... 246 km
Szczecin ... 266 km
Wrocław ... 282 km
Warsaw ... 294 km
Berlin ... 375 km
Katowice ... 378 km
Ostrava ... 415 km
Kraków ... 423 km
Białystok ... 428 km
Dresden ... 432 km
Malmö ... 448 km
Lublin ... 457 km
Prague ... 474 km
Hrodna ... 478 km
Copenhagen ... 482 km
Brno ... 494 km
Brest ... 495 km
Leipzig ... 504 km
Kaunas ... 506 km
Bratislava ... 602 km
Vienna ... 604 km
Vilnius ... 606 km
Riga ... 622 km
Marienthal ... 623 km
Wandsbek ... 623 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries