Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grudziądz, PolandGrudziądzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGrudziądz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grudziądz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grudziądz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grudziądz
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Grudziądz

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Grudziądz

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graudenz
  • Gredzadz
  • Grudz'ondz
  • Grudzendz
  • Grudzh'ondz
  • Grudziadz
  • Grudziondzas
  • Grudziądz
  • Grudzjondz
  • Grudzjondza
  • Grudzundz
  • Grudzëndz
  • Grudźůndz
  • Grëdządz
  • ge lu qiong zi
  • geulujiongcheu
  • ghrwjwnts
  • grwjwnts
  • gurujontsu
  • kru cxn ts
  • Груджьондз
  • Грудзендз
  • Грудзьондз
  • Грудзёндз
  • Груђондз
  • غروجونتس
  • گروجونتس
  • กรูจอนตส์
  • グルジョンツ
  • 格魯瓊茲
  • 그루지옹츠

Country

Grudziądz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

99,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 72 km
Gdańsk ... 96 km
Gdynia ... 116 km
Poznań ... 188 km
Kaliningrad ... 195 km
Łódź ... 198 km
Warsaw ... 228 km
Wrocław ... 297 km
Szczecin ... 337 km
Białystok ... 355 km
Katowice ... 356 km
Kraków ... 389 km
Lublin ... 392 km
Ostrava ... 404 km
Hrodna ... 407 km
Brest ... 424 km
Berlin ... 441 km
Kaunas ... 442 km
Dresden ... 483 km
Brno ... 503 km
Prague ... 510 km
Malmö ... 517 km
Vilnius ... 539 km
Copenhagen ... 551 km
Leipzig ... 563 km
Riga ... 574 km
Lviv ... 582 km
Bratislava ... 602 km
Vienna ... 611 km
Stockholm ... 646 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries