Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wąbrzeźno, PolandWąbrzeźnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWąbrzeźno Poland

What day is it in Wąbrzeźno right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wąbrzeźno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wąbrzeźno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wąbrzeźno
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Wąbrzeźno

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Wąbrzeźno

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briesen
  • Vombzezno
  • Vombzhez'no
  • Vombzhezhno
  • Vombzhezno
  • Vombžezno
  • Wabrzezno
  • Wąbrzeźno
  • Wąbrzézno
  • vu~onbujejino
  • weng bu re yi nuo
  • Вомбжежно
  • Вомбжезно
  • Вомбжезьно
  • ヴォンブジェジノ
  • 翁布熱伊諾

Country

Wąbrzeźno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wąbrzeźno (Powiat wąbrzeski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 78 km
Gdańsk ... 121 km
Gdynia ... 141 km
Łódź ... 172 km
Poznań ... 188 km
Kaliningrad ... 201 km
Warsaw ... 202 km
Wrocław ... 285 km
Katowice ... 333 km
Białystok ... 338 km
Szczecin ... 352 km
Kraków ... 363 km
Lublin ... 366 km
Ostrava ... 383 km
Hrodna ... 393 km
Brest ... 401 km
Kaunas ... 436 km
Berlin ... 451 km
Dresden ... 484 km
Brno ... 487 km
Prague ... 505 km
Vilnius ... 530 km
Malmö ... 541 km
Lviv ... 556 km
Leipzig ... 568 km
Copenhagen ... 575 km
Riga ... 577 km
Bratislava ... 584 km
Vienna ... 595 km
Budapest ... 637 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries