Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koronowo, PolandKoronowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKoronowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koronowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koronowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koronowo
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Koronowo

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Koronowo

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crone
  • Koronovo
  • Koronowo
  • Krone
  • Kòrónowò
  • ke luo nuo wo
  • Короново
  • 科羅諾沃

Country

Koronowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koronowo (Powiat bydgoski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 22 km
Gdańsk ... 128 km
Poznań ... 129 km
Gdynia ... 141 km
Łódź ... 210 km
Wrocław ... 255 km
Kaliningrad ... 257 km
Szczecin ... 272 km
Warsaw ... 274 km
Katowice ... 348 km
Berlin ... 373 km
Ostrava ... 384 km
Kraków ... 392 km
Dresden ... 419 km
Białystok ... 419 km
Lublin ... 435 km
Prague ... 453 km
Brno ... 466 km
Malmö ... 469 km
Hrodna ... 473 km
Brest ... 480 km
Leipzig ... 496 km
Copenhagen ... 503 km
Kaunas ... 509 km
Bratislava ... 573 km
Vienna ... 576 km
Vilnius ... 607 km
Lviv ... 620 km
Marienthal ... 629 km
Wandsbek ... 630 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries