Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żnin, PolandŻninPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻnin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żnin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żnin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żnin
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Żnin

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Żnin

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dietfurt
  • Zhnin
  • Znina
  • Zninas
  • ri ning
  • Žninas
  • Žņina
  • Жнин
  • Жнін
  • Жњин
  • 日寧

Country

Żnin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żnin (Powiat żniński, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 38 km
Poznań ... 80 km
Gdańsk ... 182 km
Łódź ... 184 km
Gdynia ... 195 km
Wrocław ... 201 km
Szczecin ... 262 km
Warsaw ... 273 km
Kaliningrad ... 303 km
Katowice ... 304 km
Ostrava ... 335 km
Berlin ... 347 km
Kraków ... 355 km
Dresden ... 375 km
Prague ... 403 km
Brno ... 412 km
Lublin ... 426 km
Białystok ... 437 km
Leipzig ... 459 km
Malmö ... 485 km
Brest ... 485 km
Hrodna ... 498 km
Copenhagen ... 517 km
Bratislava ... 520 km
Vienna ... 522 km
Kaunas ... 545 km
Budapest ... 599 km
Lviv ... 604 km
Marienthal ... 616 km
Wandsbek ... 617 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries