Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chełmża, PolandChełmżaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChełmża Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chełmża to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chełmża

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chełmża
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Chełmża

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Chełmża

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chelmza
  • Chełmża
  • Cholmzo
  • Chôłmżô
  • Helmza
  • Helmža
  • Khelmzha
  • hai wu mu zha
  • Хелмжа
  • 海烏姆扎

Country

Chełmża is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chełmża (Torun County, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 49 km
Gdańsk ... 129 km
Gdynia ... 147 km
Poznań ... 159 km
Łódź ... 171 km
Warsaw ... 220 km
Kaliningrad ... 227 km
Wrocław ... 262 km
Katowice ... 324 km
Szczecin ... 326 km
Kraków ... 360 km
Białystok ... 365 km
Ostrava ... 370 km
Lublin ... 382 km
Hrodna ... 422 km
Berlin ... 422 km
Brest ... 424 km
Dresden ... 455 km
Kaunas ... 465 km
Brno ... 468 km
Prague ... 478 km
Malmö ... 522 km
Leipzig ... 539 km
Copenhagen ... 556 km
Vilnius ... 560 km
Bratislava ... 567 km
Lviv ... 569 km
Vienna ... 576 km
Riga ... 605 km
Budapest ... 627 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries