Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Susz, PolandSuszPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSusz Poland

What day is it in Susz right now?

Saturday (October 1, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Susz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Susz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Susz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Susz
Today, October 1, 2022

Sunrise Susz

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Susz

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosenberg
  • Rosenburg
  • Sesz
  • Susa
  • Susas
  • Sush
  • Susz
  • Suša
  • Sušas
  • Sësz
  • swsh
  • Суш
  • سوش

Country

Susz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Susz (Powiat iławski, Warmia-Masuria)

Gdańsk ... 89 km
Gdynia ... 110 km
Bydgoszcz ... 125 km
Kaliningrad ... 144 km
Warsaw ... 212 km
Łódź ... 215 km
Poznań ... 241 km
Białystok ... 313 km
Wrocław ... 342 km
Hrodna ... 360 km
Lublin ... 375 km
Katowice ... 382 km
Szczecin ... 384 km
Kaunas ... 389 km
Brest ... 392 km
Kraków ... 406 km
Ostrava ... 436 km
Vilnius ... 488 km
Berlin ... 492 km
Riga ... 522 km
Dresden ... 536 km
Brno ... 544 km
Malmö ... 548 km
Prague ... 561 km
Lviv ... 569 km
Copenhagen ... 583 km
Leipzig ... 616 km
Stockholm ... 626 km
Bratislava ... 639 km
Rivne ... 648 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries